The Ceremony for the outstanding students of the University of Human Resources
On the morning of September 27, 2017, at the University of Human Resources’ curriculum, a ceremony was held to honor 229 outstanding students, presided over by HE Dr. Seng Phally, Chairman of the Board of Directors.
According to the report by His Excellency Dr. Ek Monasan, the Rector of the University of Cambodia said that the Human Resource University had 19 successful years of experience in training, with a full faculty, staffing staff, a high degree of practical experience and a world-renowned university of 129 universities. Students are self-employed and successfully get jobs in state institutions and companies, factories, banks, hotels, civil societies, up to 98%. In particular, the present Human Resources University buildings the center of Phnom Penh, to a lesser extent training students to nearly 2 thousand adequate physical structure, comfort and environmental standards, good offices, library, conference hall study room, meeting room exercise room equipped with all kinds of materials equipment Modern technology affordable and stylish.
To encourage dedicated students, the University of Applied Sciences has awarded a certificate of excellence to students who are ranked first in the number 1 ranking number three each year and other incentives.
Addressing the ceremony, Dr Sheng said Paulina appreciated the efforts done by highly responsible senior officials, staff and professors in leading university-based human resources management strategic plan to make the University grow constantly and appreciate your efforts to learn It is to be proud of.
Afterwards, HE Dr. Seng Phally also advised the following students:
1. You need to make an effort to learn, to learn more, to learn more about both the knowledge, the knowledge of ethics, and the art of living in society, the essential pillars of your future.
2. You must take the knowledge gained during your study along with the experience gained from your work, plus the extra creativity in accordance with the situation and the actual circumstances of the work that will qualify for life.
3. You need to be prepared to respond to the needs of each occupation or sector by public sector, private sector or national and international organizations.
4. For those who are working in state or private institutions, you have to work hard, work hard, and be honest with your work and work for a specific purpose.